The Memorial Candle Program has been designed to help offset the costs associated with the hosting this Tribute Website in perpetuity. Through the lighting of a memorial candle, your thoughtful gesture will be recorded in the Book of Memories and the proceeds will go directly towards helping ensure that the family and friends of Mary Hughes can continue to memorialize, re-visit, interact with each other and enhance this tribute for future generations.

Thank you.

Cancel
Select Candle

General Information

Full Name Mary Roberta Hughes (Crandell)
Date of Birth
Thursday, October 28th, 1915
Date of Death
Thursday, August 2nd, 2018
Place of Death
Winchester, VA

Visitation

When Thursday, August 9th, 2018 11:30am - 12:45pm
Location
Rausch Funeral Home
Address
8325 Mount Harmony Lane
Owings, MD

Service Information

When
Thursday, August 9th, 2018 12:30pm
Officiating
Pastor Steve Cochran
Location
Rausch Funeral Home
Address
8325 Mount Harmony Lane
Owings, MD

Interment Location

Location
Mount Zion United Methodist Church Cemetery
Address
Martinsburg Road (RT 9)
Berkeley Springs, WV
25411
Location Information
Also known as: Spohrs Crossroads Cemetery
Recently Shared Condolences
Recently Lit Memorial Candles
Recently Shared Stories
Recently Shared Photos